From US$ 296 night

Hyatt Centric Park City

3551 N Escala Ct
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 296 night
Sep 22 Sep 23
Hyatt Centric Park City
Type: Resort
Check-in: 16:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Eco-friendly stay
Outdoor swimming pool
Sun loungers
Terrace
Steam room

Sunrise Lift is placed just 100 metres away, and Canyons Village at Park City is within a 10-minute stroll of Hyatt Centric Park City.

Dining

Guests can enjoy American meals at Drafts Burger Bar within 5 minutes' walk of the property.

Rooms & Availability

Three-Bedroom Residence with Loft

12 max
Suite
255 m² 2745 ft²
Pool view
Mountain view

Five-Bedroom Townhome Residence

12 max
Villa
450 m² 4844 ft²
Pool view
Mountain view

Two-Bedroom Residence with One King and One Queen Beds

9 max
Family
156 m² 1679 ft²
Pool view
Mountain view

Deluxe Double Room with Balcony

4 max
Double
35 m² 377 ft²
Pool view
Mountain view

Deluxe Single Room with Balcony

3 max
Single
35 m² 377 ft²
Pool view
Mountain view

Three-Bedroom Suite

9 max
Suite
189 m² 2034 ft²
Pool view
Mountain view

Amenities

Services

  • Free shuttle service
  • Valet parking
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Ski equipment hire
  • Dry cleaning
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Park City

Tourist attractions in Park City

Local sights

  • 324 m 1064 ft Canyons Village at Park City
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Cabriolet
  • 290 m 952 ft The Flight of the Canyons
  • 871 m 2858 ft Tombstone Express
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Super Condor Express
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Timberline

Getting around

  • 37.4 km 23.3 mi Salt Lake Skypark Airport
  • 79.1 km 49.2 mi Evanston Airport
  • 60.3 km 37.4 mi Hill Afb Airport
  • 68.7 km 42.7 mi Ogden-Hinckley
  • 53.5 km 33.3 mi Provo Municipal
  • 37.5 km 23.3 mi Salt Lake City International

Dining options

  • 10 m 33 ft Escala Provisions Company Restaurant & Bar
  • 280 m 919 ft Murdock's Cafe
  • 330 m 1083 ft Drafts Burger Bar
  • 390 m 1280 ft Umbrella Bar
  • 490 m 1608 ft The Farm
  • 520 m 1706 ft Bistro Kosher Deli

Frequently Asked Questions

"What ski rental options are available on-site at Hyatt Centric Park City?"

A rental shop named Aloha Ski Rental is located on the second floor of the Wasatch Building, offering ski equipment for guests. The hotel also provides ski equipment hire services on-site and has a ski pass vendor.

"Does Hyatt Centric Park City provide shuttle service to nearby attractions?"

A complimentary shuttle service is available throughout the day, including routes to Main Street and Canyons Village, with scheduled runs to downtown Park City. The shuttle operates free of charge for guests.

"What amenities are included in the rooms at Hyatt Centric Park City?"

Rooms feature full kitchens with cookware and utensils, separate living areas, and private bathrooms. Some suites include fireplaces, balconies, and views of the mountains.

"What are the dining options available on-site at Hyatt Centric Park City?"

The on-site restaurant, Escala Provisions Company, serves locally sourced comfort food and specialty cocktails. Room service is available from 7AM to 10PM, with typical delivery times of 20 to 30 minutes during off-peak periods and up to one hour during peak season.

"Are there wellness facilities at Hyatt Centric Park City?"

The property offers a heated outdoor swimming pool, hot tubs, a sauna, a Turkish bath, and a steam room accessible to guests. The wellness facilities are open year-round and include sun loungers.

"How close is Hyatt Centric Park City to the nearest ski lifts?"

The Sunrise Lift is approximately 200 feet from the hotel, while other nearby lifts include the Timberline at 4,400 feet and the Face of Canyons at 1,000 feet. The hotel provides ski-in and ski-out capabilities with ski storage on-site.

"What services does the staff at Hyatt Centric Park City provide?"

Staff assist with luggage storage, room service, and provide a concierge service. The hotel also offers a tour desk and luggage storage throughout the day.

"What parking options are available at Hyatt Centric Park City?"

Private parking is available on-site at a cost of $40 per day, with options for valet parking and a parking garage. Additional parking charges apply, and reservation is not needed.

"How does Hyatt Centric Park City cater to families?"

The hotel offers spacious suites with full kitchens and living areas suitable for families. There is a children's play area, board games, and an indoor play area available for entertainment.

"What safety and security measures are present at Hyatt Centric Park City?"

The property features safety deposit boxes in rooms, accessible parking, and wheel-chair accessible rooms with features such as raised toilets, grab rails, and visual aids like Braille.

More Great Hotels in Park City

Sundial Lodge By Park City - Canyons Village
3720 N Sundial Court (6.6 km to City Center)
Hyatt Place Park City
4377 North Highway 224 (6.7 km to City Center)
Westgate Park City Resort & Spa
3000 Canyons Resort Drive (6.5 km to City Center)
Goldener Hirsch
7520 Royal Street (2.8 km to City Center)
Hyatt Centric Park City
3551 N Escala Ct (6.5 km to City Center)
Condos At Canyons Resort By White Pines
3000 Canyons Resort Drive (6.5 km to City Center)
Washington School House Hotel
543 Park Ave (0.2 km to City Center)
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Park City - The Yarrow
1800 Park Avenue (1.8 km to City Center)
Marriott'S Mountainside
1305 Lowell Avenue, P.O. Box 4109 (1.0 km to City Center)
Waldorf Astoria Park City
2100 West Frostwood Blvd. (6.6 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Arlington House Apartments
17 - 20 Arlington Street (0.9 km to City Center)
Hilton New Orleans Riverside
Two Poydras Street (0.9 km to City Center)
Hilton Boston Park Plaza
50 Park Plaza (1.2 km to City Center)
Hotel 89 Yorkville
89 Avenue Road (2.3 km to City Center)
Blue Mountain Resort Village Suites
156 Jozo Weider Blvd (6.7 km to City Center)
The Beaumont Mayfair
8 Balderton Street, Brown Hart Gardens (1.8 km to City Center)
Generator Hotel Washington Dc
1900 Connecticut Avenue Nw (2.5 km to City Center)
Hotel 50 Bowery, Part Of Jdv By Hyatt
50 Bowery (0.8 km to City Center)
Seaport Hotel Boston
1 Seaport Lane (1.7 km to City Center)
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
837 West Hastings Street (0.5 km to City Center)